Further on key figures

P&L

Tegund2014201520162017
Sales42.768.22036.842.19745.911.29555.563.633
Gross Profit6.566.0576.798.2987.282.7807.183.366
EBITDA2.775.1712.674.5682.763.4357.183.366
EBIT1.957.2831.894.700*2.049.6861.786.444
Profit570.7951.123.546*1.261.7291.143.475

Further on key figures

Balance sheet

Tegund2014201520162017
Total assets21.424.38618.405.94118.299.17720.999.400
Current assets5.691.3904.393.5824.772.0547.047.379
Equity8.097.3007.477.9027.112.0287.880.923
Interest-bearing liabilities8.461.7366.943.9576.592.4066.829.794

Further on key figures

Cash flow

Tegund2014201520162017
Cash flow from operations less interest and taxes3.226.9323.289.2202.794.4291.806.802
Cash flow from operating activities2.251.5292.534.7632.052.2981.104.023
Investing activities-241.673-905.011-1.021.926-1.008.347
Financial Activities-1.492.609-1.888.679-1.208.811141.755
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents517.247-258.927-178.440237.431
Effects of movements in exchange rates on cash held-24.612-21.583-10.8176.030

Further on key figures

Other key figures

Tegund2014201520162017
Saleries / gross profit29,5%30,5%30,6%31,4%
Operating expenses / gross profit61,5%64,1%64,0%65,3%
EBITDA / gross profit42,3%39,3%37,9%36,4%
EBIT / gross profit29,8%12,2%28,1%24,9%
NIBD / EBITDA2,812,462,322,61
Equity ratio37,8%40,6%38,9%37,5%
Current ratio1,020,880,780,92
Quick ratio0,610,480,400,55
Return on equity9,4%3,6%16,9%

Operations

Cross Margin

EBITDA

EBIT

Profit

Geographical Information

Gross Margin

2017

Geographical Information

EBITDA

2017

Geographical Information

EBIT

2017

Balance Sheet

Total assets

Liabilities

Equity

NIBD

Division

48%

Real estate and suppliers

5%

Machinery

24%

Current assets

23%

Other

Cashflow