Further on key figures

P&L

Tegund2015201620172018
Sales36.842.19745.911.29555.563.63347.618.929
Gross Profit6.798.2987.282.7807.183.3667.809.358
EBITDA2.674.5682.763.4357.183.3663.260.993
EBIT1.894.700*2.049.6861.786.4442.373.366
Profit1.123.546*1.261.7291.143.4751.573.349

Further on key figures

Balance sheet

Tegund2015201620172018
Total assets18.405.94118.299.17720.999.40024.751.000
Current assets4.393.5824.772.0547.047.3799.801.589
Equity7.477.9027.112.0287.880.9239.003.598
Interest-bearing liabilities6.943.9576.592.4066.829.7948.833.724

Further on key figures

Cash flow

Tegund2015201620172018
Cash flow from operations less interest and taxes3.289.2202.794.4291.806.802865.267
Cash flow from operating activities2.534.7632.052.2981.104.023170.947
Investing activities-905.011-1.021.926-1.008.347-864.620
Financial Activities-1.888.679-1.208.811141.7551.063.914
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents-258.927-178.440237.431370.241
Effects of movements in exchange rates on cash held-21.583-10.8176.03019.257

Further on key figures

Other key figures

Tegund2015201620172018
Saleries / gross profit30,5%30,6%31,4%27,2%
Operating expenses / gross profit64,1%64,0%65,3%62,4%
EBITDA / gross profit39,3%37,9%36,4%41,8%
EBIT / gross profit12,2%28,1%24,9%30,4%
NIBD / EBITDA2,462,322,612,71
Equity ratio40,6%38,9%37,5%36,4%
Current ratio0,880,780,921,04
Quick ratio0,480,400,551
Return on equity3,6%16,9%15,0%19,0%

Operations

Gross Margin

EBITDA

EBIT

Profit

Geographical Information

Framlegð

2018

Geographical Information

EBITDA

2018

Geographical Information

EBIT

2018

Balance Sheet

Total assets

Liabilities

Equity

NIBD

Cashflow